Chapters by Region (List)

Chapter Contact Information Region
Binghamton
ChairMark Poliks
IEEE Region 1 (Northeastern USA)
Boston
ChairDaniel Bauks
IEEE Region 1 (Northeastern USA)
Orange County
ChairRobert Warren
IEEE Region 6 (Western USA)
Central Texas (Austin)
ChairDaniel DeArujo
IEEE Region 5 (Southewestern USA)
Pittsburgh Section, CPMT21/ED15
ChairRussell Dudek
IEEE Region 2 (Eastern USA)
Eastern North Carolina, AP / ED / MTT / CPMT
ChairTodd Nichols
IEEE Region 3 (Southeastern USA)
Oregon, CAS04/CPMT21
ChairHoward Heck
IEEE Region 6 (Western USA)
Philadelphia, ED15 / CPMT21
Chairposition vacant
IEEE Region 2 (Eastern USA)
Montreal, CPMT21/EMC27
ChairAmy Pinchuk
IEEE Region 7 (Canada)
Phoenix
ChairMahesh K. Shah
IEEE Region 6 (Western USA)
San Diego
ChairStephen Smiley
IEEE Region 6 (Western USA)
Santa Clara Valley, SCV / OEB / SF
Chair Luu Nguyen
IEEE Region 6 (Western USA)
Ottawa
ChairQijun Zhang
IEEE Region 7 (Canada)
Toronto, CAS04/ED15/CPMT21/PHO36
ChairArash Joushaghani
IEEE Region 7 (Canada)
Vancouver, SSC37/CE08/CPMT21
ChairShahriar Mirabbasi
IEEE Region 7 (Canada)
Bulgaria, AP03/ED15/MTT17/CPMT
ChairKatya Asparuhova
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
France
ChairGilles Poupon
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Germany
ChairRolf Aschenbrenner
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Hungary/Romania
ChairCiprian Ionescu
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Poland
ChairRyszard Kisiel
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Sweden
ChairJohan Liu
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Switzerland
ChairDaniel Thommen
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Ukraine (Kiev), ED/MTT/CPMT/COM/SSC
ChairProkopenko Vasiliyevich
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Ukraine West, AP03/ED15/MTT17/CPMT21/SSC37
ChairIryna Ivasenko
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
United Kingdom and Ireland, R07/CPMT21
ChairChristopher Bailey
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Hong Kong
ChairJeffery Lo
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Japan Council
ChairKishio Yokouchi
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Malaysia
ChairSiow Kim Shyong
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Singapore, R07/CPMT21/ED15
Chair Chee Lip Gan
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Taipei
ChairShen-Li Fu
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Santa Clara Valley - Photovoltaics, SCV / OEB / SF -- PHO/PEL/CPMT
ChairJohn D.V. Khaydarov
IEEE Region 6 (Western USA)
Bangalore
ChairArun Chandrasekhar
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Shanghai, ED15/CPMT21
ChairYu-Long Jiang and Daniel Lu
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Beijing
ChairJian Cai
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Benelux
ChairJing Zhang
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Korea Council
ChairKi Jin Han
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)